Composer Calendar

Information for the current term is confirmed. Major amendments will be notified by Clarion Call.  
Dates beyond the current term are provisional and given for guidance only. 

Filter by Age Group
Filter By Category

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 27 January

16:00 - 18:30 >>> Swimming Gala V City of London Freemans School (away)
Location:City of London Freemans School, Ashtead, KT21 1ET
16:10 - 18:00 >>> U12 Netball v Tormead School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
16:30 - 18:30   Shakespeare workshop for 'Macbeth' cast
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite

Tuesday, 28 January

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
15:15 - 18:00 >>> U8-U10 swimming gala v Guildford HighSchool
Location:Guildford High School GU1 1SJ
16:10 - 18:45 >>> U16A, U16B, 1st and 2nd Netball v Hurstpierpoint College (away)
Location:Hurstpierpoint College, College Lane, Hurstpierpoint, Hassocks, West Sussex, BN6 9JS.
16:30 - 17:30 >>> Sixth Form Masterclass
Location:Lecture Theatre
16:30 - 18:30   Macbeth Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
18:30 - 21:30 >>> Parents' Evening for U5
Location:Sports Hall

Wednesday, 29 January

All day >>> L5 ICT Practice MOS Excel Exam - done in lesson
Location:ICT Lessons
16:10 - 18:30 >>> U13A & U13B Netball v Tormead School (away)
Location:Tormead School, Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2JD
16:10 - 18:30 >>> U13C-F Netball v Guildford High School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
16:30 - 23:00 >>> Drama trip to see Witness for the Prosecution
Location:County Hall, Belvedere Road, London, SE1 7PB
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel and Boarding Community Supper
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45   Association Choir Rehearsal
Location:Recital Room

Thursday, 30 January

All day >>> L5 ICT Practice MOS Excel Exam - done in lesson
Location:ICT Lessons
09:00 - 16:00 >>> L5 Latin & Greek Trip to The British Museum
Location:The British Museum, Great Russell Street, London
14:00 - 15:15 >>> U15A-D Netball v Tormead School (away) During games lesson
Location:Tormead School, Cranley Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 2JD
15:45 - 16:15 >>> French trip Parents' briefing
Location:UIIE classroom
16:30 - 18:30   Macbeth Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:00 - 20:00 >>> ESU - Public Speaking Competition
Location:Farnborough Hill School
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarder Badminton
Location:Sports Hall

Friday, 31 January

All day >>> L5 ICT Practice MOS Excel Exam - done in lesson
Location:ICT Lessons
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
09:15 - 12:00   Prospective Parents' Morning
Location:Anniversary Halls
15:35 - 16:45 >>> U9 Netball v Tormead School
Location:St Catherine's
18:30 - 21:30 >>> Boarders' Parents' Dinner
Location:Dining Hall

Saturday, 01 February

07:30 - 16:00 >>> 1st South East Schools Lacrosse Festival
Location:Lady Eleanor Hollies School
08:00 - 16:00 >>> 4th South East Schools Lacrosse Festival
Location:North London Collegiate School
09:00 - 13:30 >>> Lacrosse v St Paul's Girls' School (Home)
Location:St Catherine's School
10:00 - 17:00 >>> Madame Tussauds - London
Location:The London Pavillion, 1 Piccadilly Circus, London W1J 0DA
10:30 - 18:30 >>> CANCELLED Cambridge Schools Debating
Location:Maidstone Grammar, Kent.
13:00 - 15:00 >>> ISGA Gymnastics Training
Location:St Catherine's Gymnasium

Sunday, 02 February

07:30 - 16:00 >>> Lacrosse Top Test Classic Tournament - Seniors
Location:TBC
10:00 - 12:00 >>> House Communion for Merriman
Location:Chapel, Dining room
11:15 - 18:00   Macbeth Technical Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium
12:00 - 15:00 >>> Dance Workshop
Location:Dance Studio

Monday, 03 February

All day >>> L5 ICT Practice MOS Excel Exam - done in lesson
Location:ICT Lessons
16:10 - 18:15 >>> U16B, U16C, 3rd & 4th Netball v Guildford High School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite

Tuesday, 04 February

All day >>> L5 ICT Practice MOS Excel Exam - done in lesson
Location:ICT Lessons
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
08:45 - 16:30 >>> L5 and U5 Art Trip to Tate Britain
Location:Tate Modern
09:35 - 14:30 >>> U12 & U13 Surrey Schools Netball Qualifiers Tournament
Location:Prior's Field School, Priorsfield Rd, Godalming GU7 2RH
12:30 - 13:30   Cambodia 2020 team meeting with Lizzie
Location:lecture theatre
15:30 - 19:30   Prep school dance classes re-located
Location:Senior School Squash court
15:35 - 17:00 >>> U10/U11 Football V Wonersh and Shamley Green
Location:Wonersh and Shamley Green primary school
16:10 - 17:30 >>> Trampolining Competition
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF - Shutter End of sports hall
16:30 - 17:30 >>> Sixth Form Masterclass
Location:Lecture Theatre
16:30 - 18:30   Macbeth Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:50 - 20:00 >>> U2 Parents' Evenings
Location:Prep Hall and Gym
18:30 - 21:30 >>> Parents' Evening for U3
Location:Sports Hall

Wednesday, 05 February

07:45 - 16:30 >>> U14ABC Lacrosse County Tournament
Location:Walcountians Sports Club, Clockhouse Ground, Carshalton Road, Banstead, SM7 3HU
11:00 - 13:00 >>> Drama workshop for L6
Location:SDS
13:30 - 16:00 >>> UK Linguistics Olympiad
Location:9TQ, (Rooms 9,8,7,MDS closed for exam conditions if possible)
14:30 - 15:00 >>> PPI@Home
Location:PPI Classrooms
15:45 - 16:15 >>> Hooke Court Information talk
Location:LIIL classroom, Prep School
16:15 - 18:15 >>> U6 Drama workshop
Location:SDS
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel and Boarding Community Supper
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45 >>> Association Choir Joint Rehearsal
Location:Village Hall

Thursday, 06 February

All day >>> UKMT Intermediate Maths challenge
Location:During math lessons throughout the day. Normal classrooms + 1
09:00 - 12:30 >>> General Knowledge Quiz - Regional Round
Location:Manor House School, Leatherhead, Surrey. KT23 4EN
13:00 - 13:30 >>> Prep School Piano Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
13:00 - 16:30 >>> U15 Netball v Hurstpierpoint College (Home) during lunch and games lesson
Location:Hurstpierpoint College, College Lane, Hurstpierpoint, Hassocks, West Sussex, BN6 9JS.
14:30 - 15:15 >>> PPII@Home
Location:PPII Classrooms
14:30 - 16:00 >>> U16 SNS National Quarter Finals
Location:Sports Hall
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Preparation for Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium
16:10 - 18:30 >>> U12 Netball v Guildford High School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School
16:30 - 18:30   Macbeth Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 21:00 >>> Rotary Youth Debates - Senior Level
Location:Bushy Hill Primary School, Merrow.
17:50 - 20:00 >>> U2 Parents' Evenings
Location:Prep Hall and Gym
19:00 - 20:00   Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium

Friday, 07 February

07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
09:45 - 11:45   PPM Open Morning
Location:Prep School
14:30 - 15:20 >>> PPIII@Home
Location:PPIII Classrooms
18:00 - 19:00   L6 expedition information evening for U5 parents
Location:Lecture Theatre
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form optional supermarket trip
Location:Guildford
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Recreational activities each week (varied):
Location:St Catherine's School, Sports Hall, Swimming Pool

Saturday, 08 February

08:30 - 15:00 >>> 1st & 2nd Lacrosse Teams - Internal Matches
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
08:30 - 15:00 >>> Lacrosse v Berkhamsted School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
08:30 - 15:00 >>> Netball v Berkhamsted School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
13:00 - 15:00 >>> ISGA Gymnastics Training
Location:St Catherine's Gymnasium
13:30 - 16:00 >>> Card evening
Location:St Catherine's School, Bronte Common Room and pitches
14:00 - 17:30 >>> Rotary Youth Debates - Intermediate Level
Location:Rowleys Community Centre, Cranleigh.

Sunday, 09 February

11:00 - 15:30 >>> ISGA gymnastics squad practice
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
11:15 - 18:00   Macbeth Dress Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium
12:00 - 17:00 >>> Cinema Trip
Location:Odeon Cinema, Bedford Rd, Guildford GU1 4SJ

Monday, 10 February

09:30 - 12:30 >>> POSTPONED U4 immunisations
Location:Gym
15:45 - 17:45 >>> Informal gym competition V St Hilary's
Location:Ssgym and Sportshall
16:00 - 18:30 >>> Swimming gala v Guildford High School (away)
Location:Guildford High School, Sports Ground, London Rd, Guildford GU1 1SJ
16:10 - 18:00 >>> U16A, U16B, 1st and 2nd Netball v Guildford High School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
16:10 - 22:00   Macbeth Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
19:00 - 21:30   Macbeth - Boarder's Preview
Location:Auditorium

Tuesday, 11 February

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
11:30 - 14:30 >>> Cranleigh Arts Centre Lunchtime Concert
Location:Cranleigh Arts Centre
13:45 - 14:45 >>> FI Mock Christening
Location:Chapel & FIG classroom
15:30 - 19:30   Prep school dance classes re-located
Location:Senior School Squash court
15:45 - 16:45 >>> U8 A- C V St Hilary's School
Location:St Catherine's
16:00 - 18:30 >>> TBC Macbeth rehearsal
Location:Auditorium and SDS
16:30 - 17:30 >>> Sixth Form Masterclass
Location:Lecture Theatre
17:50 - 20:00 >>> PPI - L2 Parents' Evenings
Location:Prep Hall and Gym
18:30 - 21:30 >>> Parents' Evening for L5

Wednesday, 12 February

09:30 - 10:30 >>> Baby Cat's Chansons des Chatons
Location:Prep Hall
16:00 - 17:30 >>> U8-U11 swimming gala v Tormead
Location:St Catherine's
16:10 - 19:30   Macbeth Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel and Boarding Community Supper
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:30 - 22:30   Performance of the Senior School Production of Macbeth
Location:Auditorium
19:45 - 21:45   Association Choir Rehearsal
Location:Recital Room

Thursday, 13 February

09:00 - 17:00 >>> IAPS Swimming Qualifiers
Location:Windelsham House School Findon
13:00 - 13:30 >>> Prep School Informal Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
13:00 - 15:00 >>> U19 ISNC Final 16 Vs NLCS
Location:Sports Hall
16:10 - 18:00 >>> U12 Netball Inter School matches
Location:St Catherine's School, Art Block Courts, Bramley, GU5 0DF
16:10 - 18:00 >>> U12 Netball v Prior's Field School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Art Block Courts, Bramley, GU5 0DF
16:10 - 18:00 >>> U14 & U15 Netball v Farlington School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Music Block Courts, Bramley, GU5 0DF
16:30 - 22:15 >>> U4 Musgrave Bonding trip to Macbeth
Location:Auditorium
17:50 - 20:00 >>> PPI - L2 Parents' Evenings
Location:Prep Hall and Gym
19:30 - 22:30   Performance of the Senior School Production of Macbeth
Location:Auditorium

Friday, 14 February

All day   Cat's Eyes Published today
All day >>> Senior School Mufti Day
All day   Wheel Published today
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
08:00 - 16:00   Let's Talk Day
Location:Prep School
09:35 - 10:20 >>> Pankhurst Charity Cake Sale and mufti day
Location:Prep Hall
16:10 - 19:30   Macbeth Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
19:30 - 22:30   Senior School Production of Macbeth
Location:Auditorium

Saturday, 15 February

All day   Half Term

Sunday, 16 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   Half Term

Monday, 17 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   Half Term

Tuesday, 18 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   Half Term

Wednesday, 19 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   Half Term
19:45 - 21:45   No Association Choir rehearsal

Thursday, 20 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   Half Term

Friday, 21 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   Half Term

Saturday, 22 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   Half Term

Sunday, 23 February

All day >>> Boarders return
All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   Half Term

Monday, 24 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
08:30 - 16:30   U6 Mock examinations
Location:Auditorium
16:10 - 19:00 >>> U15A, U16A, 1st & 2nd Netball v Surbiton High School (away)
Location:Surbiton High School, Hinchley Wood Sports Ground, 65 Manor Rd, Esher KT10 0QA
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:00 - 20:00 >>> GSA Swimming Gala
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
19:00 - 20:30 >>> IGCSE Music composition workshop
Location:Recital Room

Tuesday, 25 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
08:30 - 16:30   U6 Mock examinations
Location:Auditorium
15:35 - 16:45 >>> U11 A + D V Tormead
Location:St Catherine's
15:35 - 16:45 >>> U9 C + D Teams V Halstead
Location:St Catherine's
18:30 - 21:30 >>> U4 Parents' Evening and GCSE Options
Location:Sports Hall/Auditorium

Wednesday, 26 February

All day   Ash Wednesday
All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day >>> LII Hooke Court residential trip
Location:Dorset
08:30 - 16:30   U6 Mock examinations
Location:Auditorium
08:50 - 09:50   U4 - L6 Ash Wednesday Service
Location:Holy Trinity, Bramley
09:30 - 10:00   U3, L4 Ash Wednesday Service
Location:Chapel
12:00 - 16:00 >>> U12 Gymnastics Festival
Location:Prior's Field School, Priorsfield Rd, Godalming GU7 2RH
12:00 - 17:30   KCL Greek Play
Location:The Greenwood Theatre 55 Weston Street London SE1 3RA
16:10 - 18:15 >>> U13 Netball v Cranleigh Prep School (away)
Location:Cranleigh Prep School, Horseshoe Ln, Cranleigh GU6 8QQ
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel and Boarding Community Supper
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45   Association Choir Rehearsal
Location:Recital Room

Thursday, 27 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day   LII Hooke Court residential trip
Location:Dorset
08:30 - 16:30   U6 Mock examinations
Location:Auditorium
09:00 - 16:00 >>> IAPS Netball
Location:Cranleigh School GU6 8QQ
11:30 - 16:30 >>> Danes Hill Invitational Cross Country
Location:Danes Hill School, Leatherhead Road, Oxshott, KT22 0JG
16:00 - 18:00 >>> Dry Ski Lesson for the beginners on the ski trip
Location:Guildford Ski slope
16:30 - 17:30   Cambodia 2020 team meeting with Lizzie
Location:Room 9
17:30 - 18:00 >>> Classics Trip Information Meeting for Parents
Location:Lecture Theatre

Friday, 28 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
All day >>> LII Hooke Court residential trip
Location:Dorset
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
08:30 - 16:30   U6 Mock examinations
Location:Auditorium
08:35 - 15:35   LIII Evacuee Day 2020
Location:Prep School Hall and Lecture Theatre (14:15 - 15:35)
13:00 - 16:00 >>> U10 netball tournament
Location:St Catherine's
13:30 - 15:00 >>> Taster Afternoon
Location:Pre-Prep Classrooms
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form optional supermarket trip
Location:Guildford
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Recreational activities each week (varied):
Location:St Catherine's School, Sports Hall, Swimming Pool

Saturday, 29 February

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
07:30 - 17:30 >>> 1st and 2nd Lacrosse Nationals Schools Tournament
Location:TBC: Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre, Rawlinson Rd, Aldershot GU11 2LQ
09:00 - 11:00 >>> 3rd and 4th Team Nationals training session
Location:School Fields
11:00 - 16:00 >>> Supporting our teams at National Schools Lacrosse Championships
Location:Aldershot Garrison, Rawlinson Rd, Aldershot GU11 2LQ
13:00 - 15:00 >>> ISGA Gymnastics Training
Location:St Catherine's Gymnasium

Sunday, 01 March

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
07:30 - 18:00 >>> 1st and 2nd Lacrosse Nationals Schools Tournament
Location:TBC: Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre, Rawlinson Rd, Aldershot GU11 2LQ
11:00 - 15:30 >>> ISGA gymnastics squad practice
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
11:00 - 18:00 >>> Chamber Music Day
Location:Auditorium, Lower Atrium, Music Department; Chapel (1400-15-30)
12:00 - 15:00 >>> Kite Making and Flying
Location:St Catherine's School, Bronte Common Room and pitches

Monday, 02 March

All day >>> Book Week
All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
07:30 - 18:00 >>> 3rd, 4th, 6th, U15A & U15B Lacrosse Nationals Schools Tournament
Location:TBC: Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre, Rawlinson Rd, Aldershot GU11 2LQ
14:45 - 17:00 >>> Guildford High School Cross Country
Location:Guildford High School
15:30 - 21:00   Godalming Festival - Wind Class
Location:Godalming
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
19:30 - 20:30   Dialogue
Location:Speech Hall Library

Tuesday, 03 March

All day >>> Book Week
All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
07:00 - 18:00 >>> U14A, U13A Lacrosse Nationals Schools Tournament
Location:Aldershot
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
12:30 - 17:00 >>> NEA Food Preparation and Nutrition practical
Location:Room 16
13:00 - 16:30 >>> Godalming Music Festival Choirs Section
Location:Charterhouse Chapel
13:30 - 15:30 >>> Middle School Concert at Birtley House
Location:Birtley House, Bramley
13:30 - 16:00 >>> Biology: L6 AS Practical mock
Location:Lab 3, 4 and 6
15:00 - 19:00 >>> U16A, U16B, 1st & 2nd Netball v Surbiton High School (away)
Location:Surbiton High School, Hinchley Wood Sports Ground, 65 Manor Rd, Esher KT10 0QA
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Duke of Edinburgh's Award Presentation Evening
Location:Auditorium

Wednesday, 04 March

All day   Book Week
All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
09:00 - 17:30   Art Sixth Form Trip to Swiss Embassy and London Galleries
Location:Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom 16-18 Montagu Place, London W1H 2BQ and Tate Britian , Millbank, Westminster, London SW1P 4RG
15:30 - 21:00   Godalming Festival - Wind Class
Location:Godalming
16:30 - 17:30 >>> Football match vs Tormead School
Location:Football pitch (besides Music block and under floodlights)
17:00 - 20:00 >>> ABRSM Theory examination
Location:Room M4
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel and Boarding Community Supper
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45 >>> Association Choir Joint Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium

Thursday, 05 March

All day >>> Book Week
All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
13:00 - 13:30 >>> Prep School Piano Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
15:30 - 21:00   Godalming Festival - Piano Class
Location:Godalming
15:30 - 21:00   Godalming Festival - Solo Singing Class
Location:Godalming
16:00 - 18:00 >>> Dry Ski Lesson for the beginners on the ski trip
Location:Guildford Ski slope
17:30 - 19:30 >>> International Cooking Evening
Location:Home Economics Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Confirmation Preparatory class
Location:Brontë Common room
19:30 - 21:00 >>> Prep PTA Lecture
Location:Auditorium

Friday, 06 March

All day >>> Book Week
All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
07:00 - 17:00 >>> U13, U15, U19 ISNC Netball Finals (Qualification dependent)
Location:Hertfordshire TBC
09:35 - 10:00 >>> World Book Day Prep Assembly
Location:Auditorium
15:30 - 21:00   Godalming Festival - Piano Class
Location:Godalming
15:30 - 21:00   Godalming Festival - Solo Singing Class
Location:Godalming
16:15 - 23:00 >>> Drama Trip to see 'I Think We're Alone Now'
Location:Theatre Royal Stratford East
18:30 - 20:00 >>> U2/L3 Disco
Location:Prep Hall and Gym
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Boarders watching the Fashion & Talent Show
Location:Sports Hall
19:00 - 21:30   Charities Board Fashion Show & Talent show
Location:Sports Hall

Saturday, 07 March

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
08:00 - 15:30 >>> U13B, U13C Lacrosse Coloma Cup (away)
Location:Caterham School, Harestone Valley Rd, Caterham CR3 6YA
09:00 - 17:00 >>> LAMDA Exams
Location:MDS, Room 8
10:00 - 14:00 >>> D of E Bronze catch up assessment day
Location:Surrey Hills
14:00 - 17:00   Association Choir Concert rehearsal
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Guildford
19:30 - 22:00   Association Choir Concert
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Guildford

Sunday, 08 March

All day   Godalming Performing Arts Festival
Location:Godalming
07:00 - 17:30 >>> U16 & U19 Surrey Schools Netball Finals Tournament (Qualification dependent)
Location:TBC
11:00 - 17:00 >>> U6 Technical rehearsal
Location:SDS
12:45 - 17:30 >>> Escape Room
Location:Paradox Parlours Ltd Jeffries House Jeffries Passage Guildford, GU1 4AP
17:00 - 19:30 >>> Confirmation service
Location:Chapel & dining room
Add this to my Calendar